Jevna Australian Kelpies 

Au Ch Tegoura Quality Street
"Lewis"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
"Life is like a box öf chocolates" and this little man is just that, you never know what you get when you get a puppy, but we got the one wrapped in gold. He is a delight to own, happy and outgoing, eager to please and train. I hope when Sam gets him in the show ring his character will shine through and judges will love him as much as we do.


Pedigree for Au Ch Tegoura Quality Street
Breed : Australian Kelpie Bred by : Mrs DF Poole & Mrs SM & Mr SA Lewis
Sex : Dog Owned by : Megan Kain
Date of Birth : 6-May-12 Handled by : Samantha Freund
Call Name : Lewis Available for stud : No
Sire : Engelforest Heath S: Ozikel Jackaroo S: Ch Kairouban King Gee
D: Watersedge Riverdance
D: Jakupa Scrap S: Nellarou Der Red Dog
D: Jakupa Lillipilly
Dam : Ch Tegoura Makybe Diva S: Ch Tegoura Dance with Bears S: Gr Ch Tegoura Blinky Bill
D: Mimbil Slow Dancing
D: Ch KLA Simply A Rebel S: Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Ch KLA Rebel Rowser


Recent Show Results
  • 14-Jun-14 Best of Breed, Inter of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Judge was Mr John Rowles (NSW))
     
  • 1-Jun-14 1st Intermediate Dog
    Won at C, K, BC & GSD Club of NSW (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))
     
  • 1-Dec-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Fairfield Dist A/B Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A Reid (VIC))
     
  • 9-Nov-13 1st Inter of Breed
    Won at C, K, BC & GSD Club of NSW Inc. (Judge was Ms A Hickey (NSW))
     
  • 1-Sep-13 Junior Dog
    Won at Royal Canin Spring Fair (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (Ireland))
     
  • 25-Aug-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Dist A/B Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Zavattario (NSW))
     
  • 28-Jul-13 Junior of Breed, R/U Best of Breed
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin (Malaysia))
     
  • 27-Jul-13 Junior of Breed, Res Challenge
    Won at T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr AB Santos (Philippines))
     
  • 7-Jul-13 Res Ch, Junior of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club A Show (Judge was Mrs P Smith (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-13 Res Ch Dog
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club B Show (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))
     
  • 6-Jul-13 Res Ch, RUBOB, Junior of Breed
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club Red Show (Judge was Mr P Frost (VIC))
     
  • 4-May-13 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Albion Park Kennel Club Inc AM Show (Judge was Mr J Birch (ACT))
     
  • 4-May-13 Res Dog Ch, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Albion Park Kennel Club Inc PM Show (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))
     
  • 30-Mar-13 1st Puppy Dog
    Won at The Aust Kelpie Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
     
  • 16-Mar-13 Res Challenge, 1st Puppy Dog
    Won at Camden Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))
     
  • 2-Mar-13 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Robertson A & H Show Inc (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))
     
  • 23-Feb-13 3rd Puppy Dog
    Won at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Miss B Warman (NZ))
     
  • 16-Feb-13 R/U Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at DogsNSW Complex Fundraising Comm. Show (Judge was Miss L Davids (NSW))
     
  • 9-Feb-13 1st Puppy Dog
    Won at T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))
     
  • 26-Jan-13 Puppy of Breed
    Won at DogsNSW Australia Day Show (Judge was Mrs S Hannigan (NSW))
     
  • 5-Jan-13 RUBOB, Minor of Breed
    Won at DogsNSW Christmas Championship Show (Judge was Ms C Timms (NSW))
     
  • 22-Dec-12 Minor of Breed
    Won at DogsNSW Christmas Championship Show (Judge was Mr D Freshwater (NSW))
     
  • 8-Dec-12 Best of Breed (9 points)
    Won at St George Dist Kennel Club White Show (Judge was Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW))
     
  • 8-Dec-12 Minor in Group
    Won at St George Dist Kennel Club Red Show (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))
     
  • 24-Nov-12 Res Dog Challenge, Minor of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
     
  • 18-Nov-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 1 (Judge was Mrs L Brandt (NSW))
     
  • 18-Nov-12 Res Ch. Dog, Minor of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 2 (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))
     
  • 3-Nov-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))
     
  • 27-Oct-12 Baby of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs G Arkell (NSW))
     
  • 23-Sep-12 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss C Timms (NSW))
     
  • 9-Sep-12 Baby Puppy in Show, Baby Headed in Show.
    Won at The Aust Kelpie Club Of NSW Inc. (Judge was Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))
     
  • 26-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed - Shortlisted for 3/6 S/Stakes 44 entries
    Won at Campbelltown & Districts A/B Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))
     

 



Contact Details
Megan Kain
Mittagong, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0413237649
Email : jevna@bigpond.net.au

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies