Jevna Australian Kelpies 

BIS Grand Ch Jevna Baralga
"Elliot"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Elliott has a wonderful temperament and is a very laid back dog - just like his dad Bill. His name is aboriginal for "companion" and that is exactly what he is - happy to be with you.A big thank you to Dale for showing Elliott at Sydney Royal in 2010 for Reserve Challenge Dog - it was a great thrill.
Breaking News

Dale and Elliott do it one better in 2011 - Runner Up Best of Breed at Sydney Royal - thank you once again Dale.

2 days later and Elliott - handled by Samantha takes out Best in Show at The Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Show on Easter Saturday, Well done Sam and Elliott.

2011 Continues on...

The rest of 2011 has been great we took out a group, a R/U in group and classes in group and to finish the end of 2011 Elliot finished with a bang taking out the Dogzonline Best of Breed pointscore for Australian Kelpie's well done Elliot!


Pedigree for BIS Grand Ch Jevna Baralga
Breed : Australian Kelpie Bred by : Megan Kain
Sex : Dog Owned by : Megan Kain
Date of Birth : 3-Aug-06 Handled by : Samantha Freund
Call Name : Elliot Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Gr Ch Tegoura Blinky Bill S: Au Ch KLA Rebels Beau S: Au Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Au Ch KLA Rebel Rowser
D: Au Ch Nellarou Credence S: Au Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Au Ch Ringbarka Holly Hobby
Dam : Au Ch Tomolga Black Thunder S: Au Ch Kayrex Aussie Gold S: Au Ch Bushland Marti
D: Braluke Aussie Girl
D: Tomolga Mistyfied S: Au Ch Mistyrock Blue Bayou
D: Au Ch Wyamene Miss Zoe


Recent Show Results
  • 1-Jun-14 1st Open Dog
    Won at C, K, BC & GSD Club of NSW (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))
     
  • 10-Nov-13 1st Open Dog, Res Challenge
    Won at The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc. (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))
     
  • 1-Sep-13 Challenge Dog, RUBOB
    Won at Royal Canin Spring Fair (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (Ireland))
     
  • 28-Jul-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin ( Malaysia))
     
  • 27-Jul-13 Best of Breed
    Won at T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr AB Santos ( Philippines))
     
  • 7-Jul-13 Ch Dog, RUBOB, Open of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club A Show (Judge was Mrs P Smith (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-13 BOB, Open of Breed, Short Listed for Best in Group.
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club B Show (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))
     
  • 6-Jul-13 Open of Breed
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club Red Show (Judge was Mr P Frost (VIC))
     
  • 6-Jul-13 Res Ch, RUBOB, Open of Breed
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club Blue Show (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))
     
  • 19-May-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Ladies Kennel Club Assoc of NSW (Judge was Miss P Suhr (NSW))
     
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Dog, RUBOB.
    Won at Camden Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))
     
  • 2-Mar-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Robertson A & H Show Inc (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))
     
  • 23-Feb-13 Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Miss B Warman (NZ))
     
  • 16-Feb-13 Best of Breed
    Won at DogsNSW Complex Fundraising Comm. Show (Judge was Miss L Davids (NSW))
     
  • 9-Feb-13 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))
     
  • 26-Jan-13 Best of Breed
    Won at DogsNSW Australia Day Show (Judge was Mrs S Hannigan (NSW))
     
  • 22-Dec-12 Best of Breed (17 points)
    Won at DogsNSW Christmas Championship Show (Judge was Mr D Freshwater (NSW))
     
  • 8-Dec-12 Res Ch Dog, Open in Breed
    Won at St George Dist Kennel Club White Show (Judge was Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW))
     
  • 8-Dec-12 Best of Breed
    Won at St George Dist Kennel Club Red Show (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))
     
  • 24-Nov-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
     
  • 18-Nov-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 1 (Judge was Mrs L Brandt (NSW))
     
  • 18-Nov-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 2 (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))
     
  • 4-Nov-12 RUBOB
    Won at Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW))
     
  • 3-Nov-12 Best of Breed, Open of Breed
    Won at Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))
     
  • 27-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Blaxland Glenbrook RSL Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs G Arkell (NSW))
     
  • 21-Oct-12 Challenge Dog
    Won at SH Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))
     
  • 20-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Won at SH Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))
     
  • 19-Oct-12 Best of Breed, R/Up in Group
    Won at SH Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))
     
  • 14-Oct-12 Best of Breed, Best Headed
    Won at Aust Working Dog Club Inc (Judge was Ms L Shannan)
     
  • 23-Sep-12 Dog Challenge RUBOB
    Won at Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss C Timms (NSW))
     
  • 9-Sep-12 Best Headed, Best Footed, Best Stifle, Best Topline.
    Won at The Aust Kelpie Club Of NSW Inc. (Judge was Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))
     
  • 26-Aug-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Districts A/B Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))
     
  • 5-Aug-12 Dog Challenge - Open of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Ericsson - Sweden)
     
  • 8-Jul-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club A Show (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))
     
  • 8-Jul-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Hawkesbury Kennel Club B Show (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Red Show (Judge was Mrs M Glover (VIC))
     
  • 7-Jul-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Penrith Kennel & Obed Blue Show (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))
     
  • 10-Jun-12 RUBOB, Open of Breed
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
     

 



Contact Details
Megan Kain
Mittagong, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0413237649
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies